Show report from family:

Developed by: Marco Smeets © 2018 www.beriere.nl


Father
Jozef Servaas Smeets
AKA: Väös (±)

Born: 14 Mar 1885 Rothem - Meerssen
Died: 7 Feb 1929 Heerlen

Memoriam Card: outside / inside
Tomb Stone : 1  2  3  4
 
Mother
Anna Maria Hanssen
AKA: Miet

Born: 26 Nov 1885 Rothem - Meerssen
Died: 10 Apr 1949 Rothem - Meerssen

Memoriam Card: outside / inside
Tomb Stone : 1  2  3  4
 
Johannes Hubertus Smeets
AKA: Sjeng / Jan

Born: 15 Jun 1910 Meerssen (Rothem)
Died: 31 Mar 1968 Maastricht (Ziekenhuis)

Memoriam Card: outside / inside
Tomb Stone in Rothem : 1  2  3
Maria Paulina Lahaije
AKA: Pauline

Born: 22 Sep 1912 Meerssen
Died: 23 Aug 2003 Maastricht

Memoriam Card: outside / inside
Tomb Stone : 1  2  3

 

Children from this marriage:
 
(hidden)
AKA: (hidden)

Born:  (hidden)
Died:  (hidden)
Occupation: (hidden)
 
(hidden)
AKA: (hidden)

Born:  (hidden)
Died:  (hidden)
Occupation: (hidden)
 
(hidden)
AKA: (hidden)

Born:  (hidden)
Died:  (hidden)
Occupation: (hidden)
Petrus Antonius Johannes Smeets
AKA: Piet

Born: 21 Jun 1942 
Died: 24 Feb 2009 

Memoriam Card: outside / inside
Hubertus Johannes Joseph Smeets
AKA: Huub

Born: 25 Aug 1943 Meerssen
Died: 25 Jun 1980 Elsloo

Memoriam Card: outside / inside
 
Lenie Smeets
AKA: Lenie

Born: 25 Aug 1943 
Died: 25 Aug 1943 doodgeboren, overlijdingsakte is/was er (niet in bezit). Begraven geweest in Rothem.
 
(hidden)
AKA: (hidden)

Born:  (hidden)
Died:  (hidden)
Occupation: (hidden)
 
Smeets

Born: 12 Sep 1945 
Died: 12 Sep 1945 doodgeboren, Vermoedelijk is er wel een overlijdingsakte (niet in bezit). Begraven (geweest) in Rothem.
 
(hidden)
AKA: (hidden)

Born:  (hidden)
Died:  (hidden)
Occupation: (hidden)
 
(hidden)
AKA: (hidden)

Born:  (hidden)
Died:  (hidden)
Occupation: (hidden)
 
(hidden)
AKA: (hidden)

Born:  (hidden)
Died:  (hidden)
Occupation: (hidden)
 
(hidden)
AKA: (hidden)

Born:  (hidden)
Died:  (hidden)
Occupation: (hidden)
 
Brothers and sisters from
Johannes Hubertus  Smeets:
 
Anna Maria Smeets

Born: 4 Apr 1909 Meerssen (Rothem)
Died: 10 Jun 1909 Meerssen
 
Jozef Johannes Hubertus Marthias Smeets
AKA: Jeuke

Born: 21 Nov 1911 Meerssen
Died: 2 Mar 1912 Meerssen
Antionetta Hubertina Smeets
AKA: Net / Netta

Born: 17 Nov 1912 Meerssen
Died: 28 Dec 2005 Meerssen
Elisabeth Maria Smeets
AKA: Lies

Born: 19 Jun 1915 Meerssen
Died: 6 Jan 1963 Maastricht
Hendrikus Hubertus Smeets
AKA: Harie

Born: 8 Jun 1917 Meerssen - Rothem
Died: 11 Jun 2000 Meerssen

Memoriam Card: outside / inside
Maria Josephina Smeets
AKA: Fien

Born: 27 Sep 1919 Meerssen
Died: 5 Sep 1969 Maastricht

Memoriam Card: outside / inside
Jozef Johannes Smeets
AKA: Sjo

Born: 27 Apr 1921 Meerssen - Rothem
Died: 15 Dec 1942 Geleen - Lutterade (Mijn Ongeluk)

Memoriam Card: outside / inside
Hubertus Johannes Smeets
AKA: Bèr

Born: 31 Oct 1922 Meerssen - Rothem
Died: 15 Sep 1986 Maastricht

Memoriam Card: outside / inside
Tomb Stone : 1  2
Petrus Hubertus Smeets
AKA: Piet / Pietje

Born: 28 Apr 1929 Meerssen - Rothem
Died: 11 Jan 2003 Maastricht

Memoriam Card: outside / inside
Tomb Stone : 1  2